?

Log in

When everything feels like the movies [entries|friends|calendar]
Blue Eyes

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[08 Jul 2005|08:41pm]
ive switched to

__amigone

add me


i dno..i might go back to this journal...im still deciding..but w.e...just add it please
Comment

[16 May 2005|05:05pm]

Friends Only

Comment and I might add you
2 Comment

Now your'e here and you don't know why [15 May 2005|02:01pm]
[ mood | blank ]

My weekend:

Friday: Saw house of wax, then afterward ate at Fridays, yummy! We got free cake, and ate fajitas.

Saturday: Went to track party, and recieved my very first varsity letter, Go me. Then, I went to the mall and got a pair of pimptastic aviators, and a cool set of earings from Hot Topic. Afterwards, I went over Brians house, and had a grand ole time. I dominated him in Halo, prank called people, went on rotten.com, and we lit fireworks. BoOm

1 month tommarow
Get crunk bitches

"As I’m fading away
I’m sick of this life
I just wanna scream"

2 Comment

shes beautiful as usual with bruises on her ego, pretty girl is suffering..again [12 May 2005|09:31pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

You know your pathetic when you cry histerically over a panda shaped eraser that somebody gave you

Sometimes I feel like Alice spiraling down the rabbit hole, and there is no way out, no way back to reality....

1 Comment

wow... [11 May 2005|06:42pm]
[ mood | infuriated ]

The level of immaturity that some people sink to is unbeliveable.

It completely blows my mind

Comment

every new beggining comes from some other begginings end... [10 May 2005|08:44pm]
[ mood | sad ]

Today I pulled my groin, owch. My wrist hurts from pushups, owch. My knee hurts from squats, owch. What is there to say for this entry? Ive had nothing to say for the past week. Everything has changed so quickly, I loathe it. Before the flash of my eye something that I cared about dissapeared so quickly. It all happened so quickly. Sophomore year happened so quickly. Im still struggling on the inside with certian issues and I hate it, because its so hard sometimes. Temptation, and loosing somebody. Its all a test from God, and I hope its not, because im failing.

Comment

Listen to the lullaby Of carbon monoxide [09 May 2005|05:27pm]
[ mood | sad ]

We grew up too fast, falling apart
Like the ashes of American flags
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

I love you is all she herd
I'll wait for you
But I cant wait forever

...................................

I miss my brother in law

Deviant = Updated


Today sucked

Comment

the lover is crying 'cause the other won't stay [08 May 2005|05:21pm]
[ mood | gloomy ]

I coulden't really put it into words as to how I feel, so as I was watching I love the 90's I came across this song. Then I looked up the lyrics, and its the closest thing as to how ive been feeling.

Enjoy

How I feelCollapse )

Comment

To my favorite Liar... [08 May 2005|03:51pm]
[ mood | gloomy ]

Hello, I still have nothing to say.


BorednessCollapse )

Breaking hearts has never looked so cool

4 Comment

You had your chance, you blew it [07 May 2005|11:17am]
[ mood | blank ]

I got my second hole pierced

I have nothing really to say, except that I wish I could be stranded on an island with only a sketchpad. Away from all the bullshit.


Ive been so blank lately

Nothing to say or write. Ive been only able to speak through my artwork.

Im wierd

A bird attacked me and my friend yesterday

I like my new haircut

I hate it when I make entries like this, because I don't feel like forming gramatically correct paragraphs.

1 Comment

Theres just too much that time cannot erase... [04 May 2005|08:15pm]
[ mood | sad, stressed ]

Dear God,

Where are you when I need you the most?
Why does it seem as if you are never there?
Help me God, give me strength
Please
Love,
Jelly


The deviant has been updated

Comment

"So, this guy in a wheelchair walked up to me" lol...Brian [03 May 2005|03:51pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

What a stellar day it was today. I felt so spiffeh with my new hairdoo, until the end of the day when it started to get all spasstastic on me. The day was all yippie eye yo kai aye until history when we had this presentation with a nasty picture of a dead person on it. Ugh, it was grotesque, and having my luck I had lunch the next period.
That picture was truly repulsive...

Were reading another Greek tragedy in English ^_^ I love reading plays.
I love English
I love Literature

Someday I aspire to be a writer myself...
My very own poetry book...
That people will read..
That people can relate to...

But what about my drawings?
Or my pictures?

Maybe I can form them all into one thing
Hmmm

I think thats what im going to do when im older
I'll use my talents

The deviant has been updated, alot so check it out ^_^

Gimmie some feedback with comments my loves
Pweeasee

I love my lovers :]

2 Comment

"I think im falling in love with you..." [01 May 2005|10:04am]
[ mood | blah ]

Well, Howdy

Hmm, so let me inform you about my ravishing weekend.

Friday:
Me, Blinco, Taylor, and Brian went to go see "Kings Ransom" it was very funny! Then we strolled down to Publix and me and Brian got BAWLS :-D Then me and Taylor danced to her cell phone ring some more. It felt good to be myself again...really good.

Saturday:
I woke up very early and I went down the the hair salon to get my hair chopped off! No, I didn't get 11 inches off as I was hopeing. Instead, I got around 7 inches off, and a new spiffeh set of bangs. I personally love it, and it's an exciting change. Then I went to the movies to see the interpreter. I had a free movie pass for regal so I wanted to use it. The movie was a dissapointment. The story itself was great, but they dragged it on way to long. Me and Brian were going to go bowling, but we were ehhh on it, maybe next time. All Saturday I was super blah, for certian reasons. But, after talking to Brian that night he helped me be not so sad. I mean, I knew the reason why I was upset was stupid, but I was still sad. He talked me out of bieng sad, thanks :]
It's nice to have somebody there to tell you things to cheer you up, and mean it.

That goes to all my homies too.

*Edit*
Since I didn't completely chop off my hair, and donate it to locks of love as I was hopeing. My mom said I can get my second hole pierced, and maybe my cartlige. <---I have to fight for that one

Edit again
Like the layout? I made it
Gimmie some feedback

Comment if you love me and think im sexy

7 Comment

hehe [29 Apr 2005|06:21pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Im chopping some of my hair off either today or sunday!

11 inches to be exact

:-D

3 Comment

mmm [28 Apr 2005|05:52pm]
[ mood | blah ]

title or description

mmmmm
Hotness





















I know somebody hotter
:)

3 Comment

I'll be your crying shoulder... [28 Apr 2005|04:02pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

What a spectacular day! I thought it was friday!

Hmm well other than I walked around thinking it was friday nothing exciting happened. CEEEPPPTT

I found this cool bug on the floor of biology, and I ate an ice cream sandwitch.

Yeah, well
So.....

Brian has big boobs

The end.

2 Comment

hmmm [26 Apr 2005|06:04pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

I feel pretty!
Oh so pretty!
So pretty, and pretty, and brriighhhttt!!!!

Don't ask ive just felt pretty and bright lately.
:P

3 Comment

I'll be the greatest fan of your life... [25 Apr 2005|07:38pm]
[ mood | loved ]

The strands in your eyes that color them wonderful
Stop me and steal my breath
Emeralds from mountains thrust toward the sky
Never revealing their depth
Tell me that we belong together
Dress it up with the trappings of love
I'll be captivated
I'll hang from your lips
Instead of the gallows of heartache that hang from above




:)

1 Comment

This is the best day I can ever remember... [24 Apr 2005|11:58am]
[ mood | drained ]

Finally, at last I threw away my troubles and I had a stellar evening.
I felt very beautiful in my "megera" dress...lol Jenny "Soo Sexy"
The stars were out
I wore flops
We played on a playground
There were rocking chairs
I sang the pony song with Brian
Me and Jenny frolicked in a field
We played on the Mary Poppens device in the "Tot Lot"
We pretended it was a pirate ship
We did the hokey pokey
We made "crunk" juice
I saw Topher!!!
Happy Birthday Amanda
<3




But then it's back to reality
<|3




Tell me the name of that song chellie and who sings it, please :P


Comment if you think your a cool person

8 Comment

I don't know how I got this way I know it's not alright [22 Apr 2005|08:04pm]
[ mood | discontent ]

Memories consume
Like opening the wound
I'm picking me a p a r t again
You all assume
I'm safe here in my room
Unless I try to start again


I don't want to be the one
The battles always choose
'Cause inside I realize
That I'm the one confused


I don't know what's worth fighting for
Or why I have to s c r e a m
I don't know why I instigate
And say what I don't mean
I don't know how I got this way
I know it's not alright
So I'm breaking the habit
I'm breaking the habit
Tonight

Comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]